FREE UK SHIPPING    All of our luxury handmade beds & accessories come with free shipping to anywhere in the British mainland
We make all our beds to order and our current lead time for all orders is 2 – 10 Working Days
Buy a dog bed with a personalised blanket and pillow and receive £50 OFF!

Cookie Policy

Cookies are small pieces of data stored on your device (computer, tablet or mobile) which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added, and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

Tracking & Cookies Data

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being visited and contain information to help us analyse data about webpage traffic and improve our website to better meet customer needs. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

Cookie use:

You can instruct your browser to accept or refuse cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Examples of Cookies we use:

Session Cookies. We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.
Preference Cookies. We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings.
Security Cookies. We use Security Cookies for security purposes.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at hello@ivyandduke.co.uk.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you, please email us at hello@ivyandduke.co.uk

If you believe that any information, we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email using the contact details below:

hello@ivyandduke.co.uk

Carousel Foam. Unit 7. Castle Industrial Estate. Beresford Street. Failsworth. Manchester. M35 0HD